Especie Autor Fecha de Publicación
Antiblemma Janzen34 (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2019-09-15
Acharia hyperoche (Limacodidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2015-06-29
Acharia nesea (Limacodidae) Dunia García García 2014-01-03
Acharia ophelians (Limacodidae) Elda Araya 2015-04-28
Acharia sarans (Limacodidae) José Pérez 2015-12-21
Acharia horridaDHJ02 (Limacodidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2015-04-08
Achlyodes busirus (Hesperiidae) Cirilo Umaña D 2014-01-24
Achlyodes pallida (Hesperiidae) Cirilo Umaña 2014-09-24
Aclytia albistrigaDHJ02 (Erebidae) anabelle Cordoba 2014-09-14
Acraga coa (Dalceridae) Lucía Ríos 2018-03-22
Acraga melinda (Dalceridae). José Pérez 2016-10-25
Acraga philetera (Dalceridae) Lucía Ríos 2018-06-19
Acronyctodes cautama (Geometridae) Dunia García García 2015-10-29
Acrotomia mucia (Geometridae) Calixto Moraga 2014-07-18
Adeloneivaia isara (Saturnidae) Lucía Ríos 2019-03-20
Adeloneivaia jason (Saturniidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-09-20
Adelpha adstricta (Nymphalidae Petrona Rios 2014-08-15
Adelpha aiellae (Nymphalidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-07-17
Adelpha barnesia leucas (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2013-11-04
Adelpha basiloides (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2013-12-10
Adelpha celerio (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2013-07-22
Adelpha demialba (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-09-16
Adelpha erymanthis (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-03-29
Adelpha fessonia (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-08-21
Adelpha iphicleola (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-09-29
Adelpha iphiclus (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-05-23
Adelpha lacinia (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2013-09-22
Adelpha leuceria (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-08-15
Adelpha leucophthalma (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2013-07-22
Adelpha lorzae (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-01-04
Adelpha malea fundania (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-11-12
Adelpha melanthe (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-05-01
Adelpha pseudaethalia (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-08-16
Adelpha salmonides (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2013-12-05
Adelpha tracta (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-09-16
Adhemarius fulvescens (Sphingidae) Lucía Ríos 2015-04-07
Adhemarius gannascus (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2019-03-29
Adhemarius ypsilon (Sphingidae) Manuel Pereira 2014-10-08
Aellopos ceculus (Sphingidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2013-07-07
Aellopos fadus (Sphingidae) Keiner Aragón 2017-06-29
Aellopos titan (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2018-08-29
Aethilla lavochrea (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2016-11-10
Aethria Espinoza01 (Erebidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2017-11-30
Agaraea minuta (Erebidae) Pablo Umaña 2015-08-28
Agraulis vanillae (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2016-04-06
Agrius cingulata (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2017-02-23
Aguna coeloides (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2016-09-29
Aguna Burns02 (Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2017-01-20
Aguna Burns02 (Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2017-01-20
Aleuron carinata (Sphingidae) Ricardo Calero 2017-08-29
Aleuron chloroptera (Sphingidae) Minor Carmona 2014-10-08
Aleuron iphis (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2018-11-15
Aleuron neglectum (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2019-05-31
Amauta procera (Castniidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2019-07-27
Amaxia apyga (Erebidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2019-07-23
Amphimoea walkeri (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2019-07-23
Amphonyx duponchel (Sphingidae) Elieth Cantillano 2012-06-25
Anacrusis nephrodes (Tortricidae) Minor Carmona 2018-06-28
Anadasmus Janzen11 (Depressariidae) Freddy Quesada 2016-12-08
Anaea aidea (Nymphalidae) Keiner Aragón 2014-06-06
Anarmodia nebulosalis (Crambidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2018-03-15
Anastrus neaeris (Hesperiidae) Edwin Apu 2016-05-12
Ancyluris inca (Riodinidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-10-19
Ancyluris jurgensenii (Riodinidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2017-03-08
Anomis editrix (Erebidae) Elieth Cantillano 2015-02-18
Anomis luridula (Erebidae) Pablo Umaña 2016-10-25
Antaea lichyi (Notodontidae) Dunia García García 2014-12-08
Antaeotricha fascicularis (Depressariidae) Cirilo Umaña 2019-02-15
Antaeotricha renselariana (Depressariidae). Pablo Umaña 2017-06-29
Anteros formosus (Riodinidae) Ricardo Calero 2014-08-09
Anteros Renaldus (Riodinidae) Pablo Umaña 2017-12-14
Antiblemma amalthea (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2018-03-21
Antiblemma amarga(Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2018-02-09
Antiblemma calais (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2018-11-28
Antiblemma ceras (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2018-03-12
Antiblemma fuscireticulata (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2018-06-30
Antiblemma herilis (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2019-07-20
Antiblemma incarnans (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2019-06-21
Antiblemma laranda (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2019-03-28
Antiblemma phoenicopyra (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2019-03-25
Antiblemma strigatula (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2019-08-31
Antiblemma tuva (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2019-01-17
Antiblemma Janzen98 (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2019-04-27
Antiblemma Poole03 (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2018-05-25
Antiblemma Poole05 (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2018-04-30
Antiblemma Poole13 (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2018-03-27
Antiblemma Poole16 (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2019-02-25
Antiblemma Poole29 (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2018-10-03
Antiblemma Poole33 (Erebidae) Petrona Rios 2019-05-31
Anticarsia gemmatalis (Erebidae) Manuel Rios 2019-09-06
Anticla antica (Bombycidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-07-02
Antigonus erosus (Hesperiidae) Cirilo Umaña 2015-09-30
Antigonus nearchus (Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2017-03-30
Antiopha multilinea (Notodontidae) Dinia Martinez 2018-11-25
Antirrhea lindigii (Nymphalidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2013-09-18
Anurocampa mingens (Notodontidae) Harry Ramirez 2015-12-08
Apatelodes adrastia (Apatelodidae) Pablo Umaña 2016-06-30
Apatelodes merlona (Apatelodidae) Angel Hernandez 2017-04-25
Aponia itzalis (Crambidae). José Cortes 2019-05-31
Arawacus togarna (Lycaenidae) ue 2015-06-10
Archaeoprepona amphiktion (Nymphalidae) Gloria Sihezar 2016-12-08
Archaeoprepona camilla (Nymphalidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2015-05-15
Archaeoprepona demophoon (Nymphalidae) Elieth Cantillano 2013-07-04
Argon lota (Hesperiidae) Duvalier Briceño 2019-04-28
Aristolochia arborea (Aristolochiaceae) Roster Moraga Medina 2019-05-31
Arsenura arianae (Saturniidae) Gloria Sihezar 2017-04-25
Arsenura batesii (Saturniidae) Roster Moraga 2013-05-01
Arsenura drucei (Saturniidae) Calixto Moraga 2016-01-12
Artines rica (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2015-09-09
Ascia monuste (Pieridae) Dunia Garcia 2013-08-30
Asio clamator (Strigidae) Petrona Rios 2015-02-24
Astraptes alardus (Hesperiidae) Gloria Sihezar 2015-08-11
Astraptes anaphus annetta (Hesperiidae) Angel Hernandez 2017-03-09
Astraptes audax (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-11-20
Astraptes augeas (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2016-02-15
Astraptes aulus(Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2017-06-13
Astraptes brevicauda (Hesperiidae) Jose Pérez 2013-05-01
Astraptes enotrus (Hesperiidae) Gloria Sihezar 2015-10-23
Astraptes favilla (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2017-02-23
Astraptes fruticibus (Hesperiidae) Keiner Aragón 2015-01-28
Astraptes inflatio (Hesperidae) Ricardo Calero 2015-09-30
Astraptes obstupefactus (Hesperiidae) Manuel Pereira 2015-11-26
Astraptes procrastinator (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2017-06-12
Astraptes synecdoche (Hesperiidae) Dunia Garcia García 2013-02-06
Astraptes synecdoche (Hesperiidae) Keiner Aragón 2015-11-25
Astraptes talus(Hesperiidae) Pablo Umaña 2017-03-30
Astraptes tucuti (Hesperiidae) Gloria Sihezar 2016-06-29
Asturodes fimbriauralis (Crambidae) Edwin Apu 2014-04-09
Atarnes sallei (Hesperiidae) Keiner Aragón 2016-07-26
Atlides polybe (Lycaenidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2019-09-09
Atta cephalotes (Formicidae) Petrona Rios 2019-08-03
Atteva aurea (Attevidae) Elieth Cantillano 2014-11-01
Atteva zebra (Attevidae ) Edwin Apu 2018-03-15
Autochton Burns01DHJ04 (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2017-10-18
Automeris anikmeisterae (Saturniidae) Elda Araya 2017-03-15
Automeris banus (Saturniidae) Gloria Sihezar 2016-11-09
Automeris celata (Saturniidae). Calixto Moraga 2017-11-28
Automeris dagmarae (Saturniidae) Keiner Aragón 2014-10-08
Automeris io(Saturniidae) Manuel Pereira 2015-03-27
Automeris phrynon (Saturniidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2015-08-28
Automeris postalbida (Saturniidae) Freddy Quesada 2013-07-04
Automeris zozimanaguana (Saturniidae) José Pérez 2017-11-16
Bardaxima lucilinea (Notodontidae) Ana Córdoba 2016-10-25
Bardaxima marcida (Notodontidae) Ricardo Calero 2015-04-29
Bardaxima perse (Notodontidae) Pablo Umaña 2015-10-16
Battus ingenuus (Papilionidae) Cirilo Umaña 2015-04-29
Battus polydamas (Papilionidae) Freddy Quesada 2018-11-08
Belemnia trotschi (Erebidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2017-10-19
Bittacochroma pylaon(Notodontidae) Carolina Cano 2019-04-10
Bourreria costaricensis (Ehretiaceae) Jorge Hernández 2018-10-07
Brachyglenis dinora (Riodinidae) Ana Córdoba 2018-10-04
Brassolis isidrochaconi (Nymphalidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-11-01
Bungalotis astylos (Hesperiidae) Pablo Umaña 2015-12-21
Bungalotis diophorus (Hesperiidae) Jose Perez 2013-11-18
Bungalotis erythus (Hesperiidae) Gloria Sihezar 2013-05-01
Bungalotis midas (Hesperiidae) Ana Córdoba 2018-01-18
Bungalotis quadratumDHJ01 (Hesperridae] Osvaldo Espinoza 2014-08-08
Byrsonima crassifolia (Malpighiaceae) Jorge Hernández 2017-07-11
Caio championi (Saturniidae) Duvalier Briceño 2013-12-18
Caligo atreus (Nymphalidae) Gloria Sihezar 2015-04-08
Caligo illioneus (Nymphalidae) Elda Araya 2014-10-22
Caligo sulanus(Nymphalidae) José Pérez 2015-02-20
Caligo telamonius (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2013-05-01
Calledema argenta (Notodontidae) Dinia Martinez 2019-06-21
Calledema plusia (Notodontidae) Dunia García García 2015-03-24
Callicore bugaba (Nymphalidae) Jose Perez 2013-07-28
Callicore lyca (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2014-08-08
Callicore patelina (Nymphalidae) Duvalier Briceño 2017-08-29
Callicore pitheas (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2014-04-18
Callicore texa(Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2014-08-19
Callionima denticulata (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2016-07-15
Callionima falcifera (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2016-07-19
Callopistria floridensis (Noctuidae) Angel Hernandez 2017-11-16
Calodesma maculifrons(Erebidae) Angel Hernandez 2015-12-21
Calpodes ethlius (Hesperiidae) Keiner Aragón 2016-05-12
Calydna sturnula (Riodinidae) José Cortes 2014-05-13
Camptopleura auxo (Hesperiidae) Pablo Umaña 2016-08-11
Carales astur (Erebidae) Carolina Cano 2018-01-17
Carathis septentrionalis (Erebidae) Elda Araya 2018-03-14
Caria rhacotis (Riodinidae) Dinia Martinez 2018-04-24
Carrhenes calidius (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-10-11
Carystina aurifer (Hesperiidae) Keiner Aragón 2017-01-20
Carystoides escalantei (Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2017-10-19
Carystoides orbius (Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2016-04-28
Carystoides Janzen03 (Hesperiidae) Manuel Pereira 2019-08-08
Carystus phorcus (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2015-08-28
Catoblepia orgetorix (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2015-08-25
Catonephele numilia (Nymphalidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2015-10-16
Cautethia spuria (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2019-09-05
Cecharismena nealcesalis (Erebidae) Freddy Quesada 2017-08-10
Celaenorrhinus approximatus (Hesperiidae) Manuel Pereira 2016-05-11
Celaenorrhinus fritzgaertneri (Hesperiidae) José Cortes 2016-11-10
Celaenorrhinus stallingsi (Hesperiidae) Duvalier Briceño 2017-03-30
Celaenorrhinus Burns01 (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2016-01-17
Cephise aelius (Hesperiidae) Duvalier Briceño 2017-06-29
Cephise nuspesez (Hesperiidae) Pablo Jose Umaña 2012-07-30
Ceratocilia sixolalis (Crambidae) Ana Córdoba 2017-11-16
Cerconota recurvella (Depressariidae) Dinia Martinez 2019-06-11
Ceroctena amynta (Erebidae) Elda Araya 2019-08-27
Cerura dandon(Notodontidae) Harry Ramirez 2014-11-12
Cespedesia spathulata (Ochnaceae) Jorge Hernandez 2014-08-12
Chadisrochroa zabena (Notodontidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2019-03-28
Chetone angulosa (Erebidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2016-07-26
Chioides catillus (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-08-01
Chioides zilpa (Hesperiidae) Manuel Pereira 2016-08-25
Chiomara georgina (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2014-08-06
Chiomara mithrax (Hesperiidae) Ricardo Calero 2018-04-24
Chlamydastis elenaulateae (Depressariidae) Gloria Sihezar 2018-11-14
Chloreuptychia arnaca (Nymphalidae) Dinia Martinez 2018-06-28
Chloropaschia mennusalis (Pyralidae) Minor Carmona 2015-10-12
Chloropaschia pegalis (Pyralidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2018-11-14
Chlosyne gaudialis (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2017-08-10
Chlosyne melanarge (Nymphalidae) José Cortes 2016-08-11
Chrysodeixis includens (Noctuidae) José Cortes 2018-11-26
Chrysodeixis includens(Noctuidae)* Carolina Cano 2019-06-25
Chrysoplectrum Burns01 (Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2013-05-01
Chrysoplectrum Burns02 (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2015-08-13
Cicinnus Janzen07 (Mimallonidae) Dunia García García 2018-07-17
Cimicodes albicosta (Geometridae) Petrona Rios 2017-08-07
Citheronia lobesis (Saturniidae) Gloria Sihezar 2017-09-19
Citheronioides lamata(Saturniidae) Gloria Sihezar 2015-06-29
Clidemia octona (Melastomataceae) Petrona Rios 2018-05-01
Cliniodes opalalis (Crambidae) Harry Ramirez 2016-12-13
Cobalopsis nero (Hesperiidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2016-06-29
Cobalus fidicula (Hesperiidae) Ricardo Calero 2016-09-29
Cocytius antaeus (Sphingidae) Ricardo Calero 2014-07-18
Cocytius duponchel (Sphingidae) Angel Hernandez 2019-08-12
Coenipeta tanais (Erebidae) Freddy Quesada 2018-06-19
Coenobita compressus (Coenobitidae) Yelba Vega Gutierrez 2016-07-15
Colobura dirce (Nymphalidae) anabelle Cordoba 2015-02-20
Concana hoshea (Noctuidae) Keiner Aragón 2019-02-20
Condica funerea(Noctuidae) Freddy Quesada 2017-02-23
Condica sutorDHJ02 (Noctuidae) José Cortes 2016-05-30
Conostegia xalapensis (Melastomataceae) Jorge Hernández 2018-11-17
Consul electra (Nymphalidae) Harry Ramirez 2017-08-28
Consul fabius (Nymphalidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-04-15
Copaxa australoescalantei (Saturniidae) Carolina Cano 2015-04-08
Copaxa curvilinea (Saturnidae) Ricardo Calero 2015-11-25
Copaxa moinieri (Saturniidae) Keiner Aragón 2015-04-29
Copaxa rufinans (Saturniidae) Dunia García García 2014-04-09
Copaxa rufstralica (Saturniidae) Angel Hernandez 2019-06-13
Copaxa troetschi (Saturniidae) Calixto Moraga 2016-01-11
Cordia alliodora (Cordiaceae) Jorge Hernández 2018-05-17
Cordia Megalantha (Cordiaceae) Jorge Hernández 2017-04-25
Coreura phoenicides (Erebidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2018-03-22
Correbia undulata (Erebidae) Cirilo Umaña 2019-08-11
Cosmosoma hercyna (Erebidae) Minor Carmona 2018-02-22
Creonpyge creon (Hesperiidae) Cirilo Umaña 2016-10-11
Crinodes besckei (Notodontidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-09-30
Crinodes schausi (Notodontidae) Harry Ramirez 2018-04-24
Cropia connecta (Noctuidae) Dunia García García 2018-11-27
Cropia hadenoides (Noctuidae) Carolina Cano 2018-11-15
Cyanophrys fusius Lycaenidae José Pérez 2018-05-16
Cycloglypha enega (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2017-05-29
Cyclomia disparilis (Geometridae) Dinia Martinez 2014-08-19
Cyclophora Hausmann01 (Geometridae) Harry Ramirez 2019-02-19
Cyclophora Janzen14 (Geometridae) Petrona Rios 2017-11-09
Cyclosemia subcaerulea(Hesperiidae) Pablo umana 2014-01-09
Cyclosemia Burns01(Hesperiidae). José Pérez 2017-06-29
Cymaenes odilia trebius (Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2019-01-16
Cynea anthracinus (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2016-07-15
Cynea Cynea (Hesperiidae) Ana Córdoba 2016-03-17
Cynea irma (Hesperiidae) Duvalier Briceño 2017-12-14
Cynea megalops (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2016-02-01
Damas clavus(Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2017-06-13
Damas immacula(Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2017-04-18
Danaus plexippus (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2013-07-20
Decinea decinea derisor (Hesperiidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2015-08-11
Deinopa signiplena (Erebidae) Ana Córdoba 2019-02-06
Diaethria marchalii (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2016-01-09
Diaphania glauculalis (Crambidae) Cirilo Umaña 2018-09-06
Diastema tigris (Noctuidae) José Cortes 2019-09-10
Dichogama colotha (Crambidae) José Cortes 2018-08-30
Didugua argentilinea (Notodontidae) Dunia García García 2019-02-19
Didugua beckeri (Notodontidae) Dunia García García 2019-06-03
Didugua leona (Notodontidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2016-05-30
Dioclea malacocarpa (Fabaceae) Jorge Hernández 2015-10-16
Dioclea wilsonii (Fabaceae) Petrona Rios 2017-04-18
Diphthera festiva (Nolidae) Dinia Martinez 2017-03-30
Dircenna klugii (Nymphalidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-11-26
Dirphia horcana (Saturniidae) Lucía Ríos 2017-11-30
Dismorphia lubina (Pieridae) Dunia García García 2017-11-30
Dismorphia praxinoe (Pieridae) Lucía Ríos 2018-01-30
Disphragisella baracoanaDHJ02 (Notodontidae) José Cortes 2017-10-19
Disphragisella deliraICG02(Notodontidae) Manuel Rios 2018-01-30
Doberes anticus (Hesperiidae) Dunia García García 2019-07-22
Doxocopa clothiilda(Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2017-02-23
Doxocopa laure (Nymphalidae) Ricardo Calero 2015-01-28
Doxocopa pavon (Nymphalidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2017-11-15
Drephalys kidonoi (Hesperiidae) Mariano Pereira 2013-10-16
Drephalys Burns01 (Hesperiidae) Edwin Apu 2015-01-28
Druentica inscita (Mimallonidae) Dinia Martinez 2016-04-21
Drugera morona (Notodontidae) Minor Carmona 2017-08-29
Dryas iulia (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2017-04-18
Dubiella belpa (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-08-19
Dulcedo polita (Nymphalidae) Manuel Rios 2016-12-08
Dunama jessiehillae (Notodontidae) Angel Hernandez 2018-01-18
Dusponera fannia (Erebidae) José Pérez 2019-08-26
Dynastor darius (Nymphalidae) Gloria Sihezar 2014-03-11
Dyops cuprescens (Erebidae) Harry Ramirez 2018-01-29
Dyops Poole04 (Noctuidae) Cirilo Umaña 2017-01-20
Dyscophellus phraxanor (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-05-07
Dyscophellus ramon (Hesperiidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2015-12-08
Dyscophellus Burns01 (Hesperiidae) Duvalier Briceño 2016-05-12
Dyscophellus Burns02 (Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2015-08-28
Dysodia spissicornis (Thyrididae) Elda Araya 2017-11-16
Dysschema jansonis (Erebidae) Pablo Umaña 2016-03-17
Dysschema viuda (Erebidae) Minor Carmona 2017-11-30
Eacles imperialis (Saturnidae) Edwin Apu 2013-04-18
Eacles ormondei (Saturniidae) Freddy Quesada 2017-11-30
Eantis thraso (Hesperiidae) Elda Araya 2015-08-11
Eburuncus unifasciata (Hesperiidae) Keiner Aragón 2018-04-24
Ebusus ebusus (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2017-10-16
Elaeognatha argyritis (Nolidae) Gloria Sihezar 2018-10-08
Elasmia mandela (Notodontidae) Harry Ramirez 2018-11-28
Elbella scylla (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-09-12
Elbella patrobasDHJ05 (Hesperiidae) Gloria Sihezar 2014-08-08
Eloria onaba (Erebidae) Dinia Martinez 2018-09-06
Elymiotis longara (Notodontidae) José Cortes 2018-06-19
Emesis aurimna (Riodinidae) Cirilo Umaña 2014-06-06
Emesis lacrines (Riodinidae) Elda Araya 2017-09-19
Emesis mandana (Riodinidae) Keiner Aragón 2019-04-29
Entheus Burns01 (Hesperiidae) Harry Ramirez 2016-05-11
Enyo gorgon (Sphingidae ) Edwin Apu 2017-10-25
Enyo lugubris (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2018-01-26
Enyo ocypete (Sphingidae) Anabelle cordoba 2014-05-14
Epargyreus Burns02 (Hesperiidae) Manuel Pereira 2019-02-19
Epargyreus Burns03 (Hesperiidae) José Cortes 2016-04-26
Epargyreus Burns07 (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2017-04-18
Epargyreus Burns11 (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2017-04-18
Epia muscosa(Bombycidae) Carolina Cano 2015-06-26
Epimecis conjugaria (Geometridae) Dinia Martinez 2017-08-29
Epimecis matronaria (Geometridae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2017-04-24
Epiperola vaferella (Limacodidae) Anabelle Cordoba, 2012-09-06
Eracon lachesis (Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2014-03-26
Eracon sarahburnsi (Hesperiidae) Angel Hernandez 2016-08-11
Erbessa stroudi (Notodontidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2016-03-17
Erinnyis alope (Sphingidae) Harry Ramirez 2019-08-08
Erinnyis crameri (Sphingidae) Elieth Cantillano 2014-07-04
Erinnyis ello (Sphingidae) Harry Ramirez 2015-03-27
Erinnyis obscura (Sphingidae) Ricardo Calero 2014-11-26
Erinnyis oenotrus (Sphingidae) Ricardo Calero 2019-08-12
Erosia veninotata (Uraniidae) Keiner Aragón 2018-01-16
Erynnis tristis (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2015-05-15
Eryphanis lycomedon (Nymphalidae) Ricardo Calero 2016-04-28
Ethmia lesliesaulae (Depressariidae) Elda Araya 2019-06-24
Ethmia lichyi (Depressariidae) Pablo Umaña 2019-06-25
Ethmia scythropa (Depresariidae) Minor Carmona 2018-09-06
Eucereon aurantiaca (Erebidae) Dinia Martinez 2018-02-22
Eucereon xanthura (Erebidae) José Cortes 2017-08-10
Euclea bidiscalis (Limacodidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2016-11-08
Euclea mesoamericana (Limacodidae) Keiner Aragón 2018-11-28
Eueides aliphera (Nymphalidae) Freddy Quesada 2018-08-30
Eueides procula (Nymphalidae) Elieth Cantillano 2018-11-16
Euglyphis asapha(Lasiocampidae) Manuel Rios 2014-01-07
Euglyphis charax (Lasiocampidae) Elda Araya 2016-06-29
Euglyphis deusta (Lasiocampidae) Angel Hernandez 2018-09-06
Euglyphis larunda (Lasiocampidae) Carolina Cano 2016-06-01
Euglyphis rundala (Lasiocampidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-11-21
Euglyphis mariaDHJ03(Lasiocampidae) Dunia García García 2015-08-12
Eulepidotis rectimargo (Erebidae) Elieth Cantillano 2018-08-30
Eulepte concordalis (Crambidae) Gloria Sihezar 2018-05-16
Eumaeus godartii (Lycaenidae) Manuel Rios 2014-07-18
Eumorpha anchemolus (Sphingidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2013-06-27
Eumorpha fasciatus (Sphingidae) Dunia García García 2014-09-11
Eumorpha labruscae (Sphingidae) Ricardo Calero 2017-06-29
Eumorpha obliquus (Sphingidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-08-01
Eumorpha phorbas (Sphingidae) Carolina Cano 2012-05-23
Eumorpha satellitia (Sphingidae) Duvalier Briceño 2013-12-18
Eumorpha triangulum (Sphingidae) Gloria Sihezar 2014-10-22
Eunica malvina (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2017-10-19
Euphyes peneia (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2016-05-28
Euphyes Janzen01 (Hesperiidae) Edwin Apu 2016-08-04
Euphyia crispa (Geometridae) Elieth Cantillano 2017-08-10
Euprosterna elaea (Limacodidae) Angel Hernandez 2017-09-22
Euptychia westwoodi (Nymphalidae) Pablo Umana 2013-07-02
Eupyrrhoglossum sagra (Sphingidae) Freddy Quesada 2013-11-26
Eurema boisduvaliana (Pieridae) José Pérez 2018-10-17
Eurybia lycisca (Riodinidae) Cirilo Umaña 2019-04-22
Eurypyga helias (Eurypygidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2016-09-29
Euselasia amphidecta (Riodinidae) Dinia Martinez 2017-12-14
Euselasia cheles (Riodinidae) Ricardo Calero 2015-09-09
Euselasia chrysippe (Riodinidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-08-22
Euselasia mystica (Riodinidae) Angel Hernandez 2019-02-20
Euselasia rhodongyne (Riodinidae) Pablo Umaña 2019-04-30
Eutychide ochus (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2018-04-24
Evenus regalis (Lycaenidae) Roster Moraga 2013-02-20
Farigia montana (Notodontidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-05-07
Farigia sagana (Notodontidae) Elieth Cantillano 2017-12-01
Gamelia musta (Saturniidae) Lucía Ríos 2015-04-29
Ginaldia Janzen03 (Notodontidae) Pablo Umaña 2014-03-26
Ginaldia arecosa (Notodontidae) Duvalier Briceño 2018-06-28
Gindanes brontinus (Hesperiidae) José Cortes 2017-06-13
Glaucostola romula (Erebidae) Ricardo Calero 2018-06-28
Glutophrissa drusilla (Pieridae) Manuel Rios 2018-03-22
Gondysia Poole02 (Erebidae) Ricardo Calero 2013-10-31
Gonioterma anna (Depressariidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-09-20
Gonodonta bidens (Erebidae) Cirilo Umaña 2018-04-24
Gonodonta fulvangula (Erebidae) Keiner Aragón 2019-08-13
Gonodonta incurva (Noctuidae) Pablo Umaña 2014-07-30
Gonodonta indentata (Erebidae) Ana Córdoba 2019-04-10
Gorgone fellearis (Erebidae) Manuel Rios 2019-07-23
Gorgythion begga pyralina (Hesperiidae) Freddy Quesada 2015-04-08
Grais stigmaticus (Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2015-01-30
Greta championi (Nymphalidae) Harry Ramirez 2017-11-10
Greta oto (Nymphalidae) Edwin Apu 2015-09-30
Guatteria verrucosa (Annonaceae) Jorge Hernández 2018-01-18
Hagnagora mortipax (Geometridae) Dunia García García 2016-12-13
Halysidota orientalis (Erebidae) Minor Carmona 2019-06-12
Hamadryas ariensis (Nymphalidae) Pablo Umaña 2016-05-30
Hamadryas saurites (Nymphalidae) Dinia Martinez 2019-07-19
Handroanthus guayacan (Bignoniaceae) Jorge Hernandez 2015-02-20
Handroanthus ochraceae (Bignoniaceae) Jorge Hernandez 2014-08-12
Hapigia nodicornis (Notodontidae) Carolina Cano 2017-07-11
Helia argentipes (Erebidae) Freddy Quesada 2019-08-31
Heliconius galanthus (Nymphalidae) Manuel Pereira 2014-11-12
Heliconius zuleika (Nymphalidae) Cirilo Umaña 2018-06-28
Heliocarpus appendiculatus (Malvaceae)] jorge Hernandez 2015-05-15
Heliopetes arsalte (Hesperiidae) Cirilo Umaña 2018-11-28
Heliura tetragramma (Erebidae) Ana Córdoba 2016-12-13
Hemeroblemma ochrolinea (Erebidae) Minor Carmona 2019-04-28
Hemeroblemma schausiana (Erebidae) Manuel Rios 2017-11-30
Hemeroplanes triptolemus (Sphingidae) Keiner Aragón 2013-09-26
Hemiceras alba (Notodontidae) Duvalier Briceño 2018-02-22
Hemiceras clarki (Notodontidae) Keiner Aragón 2018-02-22
Hemiceras conspirata (Notodontidae) Keiner Aragón 2019-06-12
Hemiceras nigrescens (Notodontidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2014-01-29
Hemiceras nigricosta (Notodontidae) Elda Araya 2019-02-05
Hemiceras pallidula (Notodontidae) Ana Córdoba 2018-03-15
Hemiceras plusiata (Notodontidae) Angel Hernandez 2016-03-17
Hemiceras rufescens (Notodontidae) Elda Araya 2019-04-10
Hemiceras sabis (Notodontidae) Duvalier Briceño 2017-10-26
Hemiceras subo (Notodontidae) Elda Araya 2018-11-14
Hemiceras vecina (Notodontidae) Keiner Aragón 2017-11-30
Hemiceras zula (Notodontidae) Elda Araya -0001-11-29
Heraclides autocles (Papillionidae) Pablo Jose Umaña 2015-02-18
Heraclides idaeus (Papilionidae) Ricardo Calero 2015-07-31
Heraclides tolmides(Papilionidae) Manuel Rios 2014-05-03
Herbita aglausaria (Geometridae) Manuel Pereira 2017-08-28
Herpetogramma salbialis, (Crambidae) Elieth Cantillano 2019-01-18
Heterochroma Luma (Noctuidae) José Cortes 2017-02-23
Heterochroma sarepta (Noctuidae) José Cortes 2017-04-18
Historis acheronta (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2016-09-29
Historis odius (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2016-07-26
Hyalostenele lutescens (Nymphalidae) Calixto Moraga 2017-08-04
Hyalothyrus neleus (Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2017-02-23
Hylesia continua (Saturniidae) Ricardo Calero 2013-11-27
Hylesia lineata (Saturniidae) Gloria Sihezar 2017-11-15
Hylesia rubrifrons (Saturniidae) Manuel Rios 2016-07-15
Hylesia rufipes (Saturniidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-04-29
Hylesia dalinaDHJ01 (Saturnidae) Ricardo Calero 2016-07-15
Hymenaea courbaril (Fabaceae) Roberto Espinoza 2013-08-06
Hypanartia arcaei (Nymphalidae) Manuel Pereira 2018-10-08
Hypanartia godmanii (Nymphalidae) Manuel Pereira 2018-11-27
Hypena Poole36 (Erebidae) Ricardo Calero 2014-05-01
Hyperchiria nausica (Saturniidae) Carolina Cano 2017-03-09
Hypercompe albescens (Erebidae) Lucía Ríos -0001-11-29
Hypercompe laeta (Erebidae) Dunia García García 2017-03-28
Hyphilaria thasus (Riodinidae) Ricardo Calero 2019-06-12
Hypocala andremona (Erebidae) Dinia Martinez 2016-01-11
Hypocrita drucei (Erebidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2017-02-23
Hypoleria cassotis (Nymphalidae) Manuel Rios 2016-09-29
Hypsipyla grandella (Pyralidae) Elda Araya 2018-07-16
Inga edulis (Fabaceae) Jorge Hernández 2019-05-06
Inga spectabilis (Fabaceae) Jorge Hernández 2019-02-06
Isanthrene echemon (Erebidae) Carolina Cano 2018-07-17
Iscadia argentea (Nolidae) Freddy Quesada 2016-01-11
Iscadia producta (Nolidae) Angel Hernandez 2016-10-25
Iscadia furciferaDHJ02 (Nolidae) Ricardo Calero 2014-03-06
Isogona capitalis (Erebidae) José Cortes 2018-01-30
Ithomia hippocrenis (Nymphalidae) Freddy Quesada 2018-01-30
Jacaranda copaia (Bignoniaceae) Jorge Hernandez 2014-08-04
Jemadia pseudognetus(Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2016-03-17
Jemadia suekentonmiller Hesperiidae Petrona Rios 2015-08-18
Juditha caucana (Riodinidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2013-07-05
Junonia genoveva (Nymphalidae). José Pérez 2019-06-25
Justicia aurea (Acanthaceae) Jorge Hernández 2015-12-21
Justinia Burns01 (Hesperiidae) Ana Córdoba 2017-03-09
Lacosoma valera (Mimallonidae) Dunia García García 2018-03-22
Lantana camara (Verbenaceae) Jorge Hernández 2016-08-11
Laothus barajo (Lycaenidae) Ana Córdoba 2017-07-11
Lasaia agesilas (Riodinidae) Manuel Rios 2013-08-28
Leocephaluncus elianahenrichae (Erebidae) Freddy Quesada 2016-04-28
Lepidodes gallopavo (Erebidae) Harry Ramirez 2017-12-20
Lerema liris (Hesperiidae) Keiner Aragón 2016-10-11
Lesmone formularis (Erebidae) Freddy Quesada 2019-03-27
Lethata trochalosticta (Depressariidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2017-09-18
Letis mycerina (Erebidae) Pablo Umaña 2018-04-24
Leucanella hosmera (Saturniidae) Cirilo Umaña 2017-10-26
Libytheana carinenta (Nymphalidae) Dinia Martinez 2017-08-25
Liomys salvini (Heteromyidae) D. H. Janzen and W. Hallwachs 2012-10-20
Lonomia electra (Saturniidae) Harry Ramirez 2013-12-04
Lonomia rufescens (Saturniidae) Calixto Moraga 2016-01-20
Luehea candida (Malvaceae) Adrián Guadamuz 2013-01-29
Luehea speciosa ( Malvaceae ) Adrián Guadamuz 2013-12-04
Lycorea atergatis (Nymphalidae) Cirilo Umaña 2013-09-26
Lycorea atergatis (Nymphalidae) Freddy Quesada 2019-01-18
Lyropteryx lyra (Riodinidae) Pablo Umaña 2018-06-28
Macara argente (Megalopygidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2018-10-08
Macaria pernicata (Geometridae) Dunia García García 2018-02-02
Macrocneme cabimensis (Erebidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2014-07-16
Macrosoma bahiata (Hedylidae) Angel Hernandez 2018-03-15
Macrosoma cascaria (Hedylidae) Freddy Quesada 2014-05-21
Macrosoma conifera (Hedylidae) Freddy Quesada 2014-05-02
Macrosoma tipulata (Hedylidae) Freddy Quesada 2014-07-18
Madoryx plutonius (Sphingidae) Ricardo Calero 2013-07-04
Malocampa matralis (Notodontidae) Minor Carmona 2017-01-20
Malocampa mephitis (Notodontidae) Gloria Sihezar 2019-04-10
Malocampa piratica (Notodontidae) Calixto Moraga 2015-04-08
Manataria maculata (Nymphalidae) José Cortes 2014-08-01
Manduca dilucida (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2019-01-15
Manduca florestan (Sphingidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-09-04
Manduca muscosa (Sphingidae) Keiner Aragón 2018-06-28
Manduca ochus (Sphingidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2015-03-27
Manduca pellenia (Sphingidae) Carolina Cano 2014-08-08
Manduca rustica (Sphingidae) Gloria Sihezar 2015-12-08
Manilkara zapota (Sapotaceae) Jorge Hernández 2017-03-09
Maracayia chlorisalis (Crambidae) Elieth Cantillano 2018-06-19
Marpesia chiron (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2016-12-08
Marpesia petreus (Nymphalidae) José Cortes 2014-11-12
Mechanitis isthmia (Nymphalidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-07-18
Megalopyge albicollis (Megalopygidae) Gloria Sihezar 2018-03-14
Megalopyge hina (Megalopygidae) Gloria Sihezar 2019-05-06
Melanchroia chephiseDHJ02 (Geometridae). Elieth Cantillano 2017-10-19
Melanis sanguinea (Riodinidae) Cirilo Umaña 2015-01-28
Melanopyge Burns01 (Hesperiidae). Pablo Umaña 2017-01-20
Melese incertus (Erebidae) Freddy Quesada 2014-11-26
Melete isandra (Pieridae) José Cortes 2015-08-28
Melinaea lilis (Nymphalidae) José Cortes 2016-10-11
Memphis artacaena (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2014-07-18
Memphis aulica Nymphalidae Petrona Rios 2015-04-08
Memphis beatrix (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2015-06-13
Memphis cleomestra (Nymphalidae) Elda Araya 2016-08-29
Memphis indigotica (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2016-05-04
Memphis lyceus (Nymphalidae) Elda Araya 2016-12-12
Memphis mora (Nymphalidae) Elda Araya 2016-11-09
Memphis niedhoeferi (Nymphalidae) Brigitte Vílchez Ramos 2019-02-20
Memphis pithyusa (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2015-04-09
Memphis proserpina (Nymphalidae) José Pérez 2014-03-30
Menander menander (Riodinidae) Carolina Cano 2019-08-28
Menander pretus (Riodinidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-09-07
Meragisa marcata(Notodontidae) Manuel Rios 2015-06-30
Mesoscia dumilla (Megalopygidae). José Pérez 2019-04-10
Mesosemia carissima (Riodinidae ) Edwin Apu 2017-03-30
Mesosemia grandis (Riodinidae) Keiner Aragón 2016-02-15
Mesotaenia barnesi (Nymphalidae) Harry Ramirez 2015-08-27
Metalectra Poole10 (Erebidae) Freddy Quesada 2019-07-23
Metastatia pyrrhorhoea (Erebidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2018-01-30
Micromartinia mnemusalis (Crambidae) Elieth Cantillano 2019-07-21
Microsca paullula (Thyrididae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2018-07-16
Mictris crispus caerula (Hesperiidae) Ricardo Calero 2016-12-08
Milanion marciana (Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2018-07-17
Mimoides branchus (Papilionidae) Jose Cortes 2014-04-16
Mimoides clusoculis (Papilionidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-11-15
Minacraga plata (Dalceridae) Dinia Martinez 2015-11-30
Molippa tusina (Saturniidae) Carolina Cano 2017-09-18
Monoloxis flavicintalis (Pyralidae ) Edwin Apu 2017-05-31
Morpho amathonte (Nymphalidae) Duvalier Briceño 2012-12-11
Morpho catalina (Nymphalidae) Mariano Pereira 2013-02-01
Morpho helenor (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2015-10-26
Morpho justitiae (Nymphalidae) Harry Ramirez 2015-07-02
Morvina fissimacula pelarge (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2015-08-28
Mylon lassia (Hesperiidae) Cirilo Umaña 2018-02-22
Mylon maimon (Hesperiidae) Ana Córdoba 2016-08-11
Mylon pelopidas (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2015-10-16
Myrmecopsis laticinctusDHJ02 (Erebidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2017-06-29
Myrmecopsis laticinctusDHJ04 Roster Moraga Medina 2017-04-18
Myscelia cyaniris (Nymphalidae) Calixto Moraga 2016-09-29
Myscelia pattenia (Nymphalidae) Calixto Moraga 2017-01-19
Myscelus belti (Hesperiidae) Carolina Cano 2015-08-11
Myscelus perissodora (Hesperiidae) Carolina Cano 2016-01-10
Napaea eucharila (Riodinidae) Cirilo Umaña 2016-02-15
Napata flaviceps (Erebidae) Ricardo Calero 2019-04-29
Napata lelex(Erebidae) Dunia García García 2017-08-21
Naprepa cyllota (Notodontidae) Dinia Martinez 2017-10-26
Naprepa flexifera (Notodontidae) Minor Carmona 2014-04-09
Narcosius colossus (Hesperiidae) Elda Araya 2014-08-08
Narcosius nazareus (Hesperiidae) Ricardo Calero 2017-10-26
Narcosius samsun (Hesperiidae) Elda Araya 2014-03-11
Narope Janzen01Nymphalidae Elieth Cantillano 2015-12-21
Nascus broteas (Hesperiidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2015-10-23
Nascus solon (Hesperiidae) Gloria Sihezar 2018-01-17
Nascus Burns01 (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2016-02-15
Natada fusca (Limacodidae) Minor Carmona 2017-03-30
Natada lalogamezi (Limacodidae) Minor Carmona 2015-02-16
Natada michorta (Limacodidae) Lucía Ríos 2019-07-22
Nectandra umbrosa (Lauraceae) Jorge Hernández 2016-10-25
Necyria beltiana (Riodinidae) José Pérez 2017-12-14
Nemoria marielosae (Geometridae) Elieth Cantillano 2014-10-22
Neococytius cluentius (Sphingidae) Jose Perez 2013-06-27
Neoxeniades luda (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2013-11-11
Neoxeniades pluviasilva (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2013-04-19
Neoxeniades Burns02 (Hesperiidae) Duvalier Briceño 2013-06-25
Neoxeniades Burns03 (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2013-07-12
Neoxeniades Burns04 (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga Medina 2013-09-10
Nesara casada (Lasiocampidae) Brigitte Vílchez Ramos 2018-11-28
Nessaea aglaura (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2016-02-27
Nica canthara (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2013-07-04
Nicephellus nicephorus (Hesperiidae) Ricardo Calero 2016-01-11
Nicolaea ophia (Lycaenidae) Dinia Martinez 2019-04-27
Niconiades incomptus (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2015-11-25
Nisoniades castolus(Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2016-07-26
Nisoniades godma (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2015-07-31
Noctuana stator (Hesperiidae) Ricardo Calero 2017-03-30
Nyceryx coffaeae (Sphingidae) Duvalier Briceño 2018-09-06
Nyceryx magna (Sphingidae) Gloria Sihezar Araya 2013-09-18
Nyceryx tacita (Sphingidae) Carolina Cano 2014-10-22
Nyctus hiarbas (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2014-11-26
Nymphidium onaeum (Riodinidae) Ana Córdoba 2017-04-25
Nystalea aequipars (Notodontidae) Dunia García García 2015-05-29
Nystalea ebalea (Notodontidae) Duvalier Briceño 2019-08-12
Nystalea idonea (Notodontidae) José Cortes 2015-02-20
Nystalea montana(Notodontidae) Manuel Rios 2014-12-03
Nystalea ocellata (Notodontidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2014-10-06
Nystalea squamosa (Notodontidae) Carolina Cano 2014-03-11
Nystalea superciliosa (Notodontidae) Manuel Rios 2018-06-19
Nystalea porganaDHJ02 (Notodontidae) José Cortes 2018-03-22
Ocaria ocrisiaDHJ02 (Lycaenidae) Manuel Pereira 2019-06-12
Ochrodota marina(Erebidae) Pablo Umaña 2015-05-15
Ocotea macropoda (Lauracee) Jorge Hernández 2016-03-17
Ocyba calathana (Hesperiidae) Manuel Pereira 2017-06-13
Oenoptila Janzen02 (Geometridae) Anabelle Cordoba 2014-08-04
Omiodes cuniculalis (Crambidae) Angel Hernandez 2018-07-17
Omiodes humeralis (Crambidae) Manuel Pereira 2017-11-10
Omphalocera cariosa (Pyralidae) Harry Ramirez 2017-03-29
Opharus consimilis (Erebidae) Cirilo Umaña 2017-12-14
Opisthoxia molpadia (Geometridae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2016-08-28
Opsiphanes bogotanus (Nymphalidae) Duvalier Briceño 2014-07-18
Opsiphanes fabricii (Nymphalidae) Angel Hernandez 2016-05-30
Opsiphanes jacobsorum (Nymphalidae) Brigitte Vílchez Ramos 2019-05-15
Opsiphanes quiteria (Nymphalidae) Duvalier Briceño 2014-10-08
Opsiphanes tamarindi (Nymphalidae) Mariano Pereira 2013-10-31
Opsiphanes zelotes (Nymphalidae) Duvalier Briceño 2015-11-25
Oraesia nobilis (Erebidae) Carolina Cano 2018-03-15
Oraesia serpens (Erebidae) Dunia García García 2016-11-23
Ormetica ataenia (Erebidae) Elda Araya 2018-05-16
Ormetica sicilia (Erebidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2018-08-30
Orses cynisca (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-08-09
Oryba achemenides (Sphingidae ) Edwin Apu 2017-06-28
Oryba kadeni (Sphingidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2012-07-05
Othorene intermedia Angel Hernandez 2016-12-13
Oxydia peosinata (Geometridae) Angel Hernandez 2018-11-28
Oxynthes corusca (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2015-08-20
Oxytenis beprea (Saturniidae) Petrona Rios 2013-10-16
Oxytenis gigantea (Saturniidae) Petrona Rios 2015-06-09
Oxytenis modoccidentalis (Saturniidae) Duvalier Briceño 2019-02-19
Oxytenis naemia (Saturniidae) Petrona Rios 2015-09-02
Oxytenis semilunata (Saturniidae) Calixto Moraga 2015-12-11
Paches loxus (Hesperiidae) jose cortes 2015-05-15
Pachydota rosenbergi (Erebidae) Elda Araya 2018-01-17
Pachydota saduca (Erebidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-02-26
Pachygonidia drucei (Sphingidae) José Pérez 2018-02-22
Pachygonidia ribbei (Sphingidae) Angel Hernandez 2019-04-29
Pachygonidia subhamata (Sphingidae) Calixto Moraga 2018-06-19
Pachylia darceta (Sphingidae) Elda Araya 2018-10-08
Pachylia ficus (Sphingidae) Cirilo Umaña D 2014-01-21
Pachylioides resumens (Sphingidae) Carolina Cano 2018-10-05
Pachythone gigas (Riodinidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2014-07-04
Palpita flegia (Crambidae) Cirilo Umaña 2016-07-26
Panthiades bitias (Licaenidae) Angel Hernandez 2017-07-11
Parasa macrodonta (Limacodidae) José Pérez 2014-08-02
Parasa sandrae (Limacodidae) Pablo Umaña 2017-08-29
Parathyris cedonulli (Erebidae) Ricardo Calero 2018-11-28
Parelbella macleannani (Hesperiidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2016-12-10
Parides childrenae (Papilionidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-03-21
Parides iphidamas (Papilionidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2015-07-06
Parides lycimenes (Papilionidae) Lucía Ríos 2019-05-28
Parides photinus (Papilionidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2018-11-16
Parides zestos (Papilionidae) Pablo Umaña 2019-08-26
Parphorus decora (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2016-02-28
Passiflora edulis (Passifloraceae Jorge Hernández 2019-09-06
Passova gellias (Hesperiidae) Carolina Cano 2015-10-30
Pellicia arina (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2016-05-05
Pellicia dimidiata (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2019-02-18
Perichares adela (Hesperiidae) Elda Araya 2015-10-29
Perichares deceptus(Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2019-05-30
Perichares geonomaphaga (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2017-12-23
Perichares prestoeaphaga (Hesperiidae) Cirilo Umaña 2014-04-09
Perigea illicita (Noctuidae) Manuel Rios 2018-08-30
Perigonia stulta (Sphingidae) Freddy Quesada 2015-11-25
Periphoba arcaei (Saturniidae) Minor Carmona 2013-02-07
Phaedropsis Solis348 (Crambidae) José Cortes 2019-03-19
Phaeoblemma dares (Erebidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-01-28
Phanus obscurior (Hesperiidae) Carolina Cano 2016-12-12
Phareas burnsi (Hesperiidae} Petrona Rios 2015-12-13
Pherotesia minuisca (Geometridae) Harry Ramirez 2019-06-12
Phiditia cuprea (Bombycidae) Angel Hernandez 2018-05-17
Phocides lilea (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2013-12-31
Phocides nigrescens (Hesperiidae) Ana Córdoba 2018-01-28
Phocides pigmalion DHJ02 (Hesperiidae) Pablo Umaña 2018-11-26
Phocides Warren01 (Hesperiidae) Manuel Pereira 2015-08-12
Phoebis philea (Pieridae) Edwin Apu 2015-07-31
Phoebis philea (Pieridae) Edwin Apu 2015-07-31
Phoebis virgo (Pieridae) Dunia García 2013-01-23
Phoenicoprocta paucipuncta (Erebidae) Ana Córdoba 2017-09-19
Phostria metalobalis (Crambidae) Ana Córdoba 2019-05-06
Phostria truncatalis (Crambidae) Elieth Cantillano 2019-03-21
Phuphena multilinea (Noctuidae) Ana Córdoba 2019-08-26
Phyllodonta latrata (Geometridae) Freddy Quesada 2018-03-22
Pierella incanescens (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2014-11-12
Pierella pallida (Nymphalidae) José Pérez 2016-05-30
Piletosoma thialis (Crambidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-08-23
Pilocrocis purpurascens (Crambidae) Gloria Sihezar 2018-07-16
Pilocrocis ramentalis (Crambidae) Elieth Cantillano 2019-09-09
Pilocrocis xanthozonalis (Crambidae) Ricardo Calero 2018-09-06
Pirascca arbuscula (Riodinidae) Duvalier Briceño 2018-11-28
Platymiscium parviflorum (Fabaceae) Jorge Hernandez 2013-07-09
Plusiodonta nitissima (Erebidae) Ricardo Calero 2019-02-19
Pococera sadotha (Pyralidae) Elieth Cantillano 2018-03-22
Podalia orsilocha (Megalopygidae) Pablo Umaña 2017-10-26
Polyctor cleta (Hesperiidae) Keiner Aragón 2017-05-27
Polyctor polyctor (Hesperiidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2016-04-05
Polypoetes approximans (Notodontidae) Ana Córdoba 2018-07-17
Polythrix caunus (Hesperiidae) Elda Araya 2015-12-08
Polythrix kanshul (Hesperiidae) Carolina Cano 2016-04-07
Polythrix octomaculata (Hesperiidae) Manuel Pereira 2018-01-02
Polythrix asineDHJ02 (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2016-04-07
Poresta lanassa (Notodontidae) Carolina Cano 2018-05-14
Porphyrogenes peterwegei (Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2014-12-10
Porphyrogenes sula (Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2017-08-29
Portentomorpha xanthialis, Crambidae Elieth Cantillano 2019-05-31
Potamanaxas Burns02 (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2014-05-02
Potamanaxas Burns03 (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2014-01-03
Prepona demodice (Nymphalidae) Elieth Cantillano 2012-11-03
Prepona dexamenus (Nymphalidae) Manuel Rios 2018-11-16
Prepona laertes (Nymphalidae) Edwin Apu 2015-09-09
Prepona philatelica (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2013-08-12
Prorifrons tremula (Lasiocampidae) Manuel Rios 2013-04-25
Protambulyx strigilis (Sphingidae) Mariano Pereira 2013-02-04
Proteides mercurius (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2016-04-21
Protographium thyastes panamensis(Papilionidae) Manuel Rios 2015-09-09
Psaliodes Janzen05 (Geometridae) Petrona Rios 2015-08-03
Pseudatteria volcanica (Tortricidae) Harry Ramirez 2017-06-12
Pseudbarydia crespula (Noctuidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2013-09-21
Pseudodirphia menander (Saturniidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2015-06-25
Pseudodirphia regia (Saturniidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-12-05
Pseudolycaena damo (Lycaenidae) Cirilo Umaña 2015-11-25
Pseudomennis dioptoides (Geometridae) Gloria Sihezar 2019-06-24
Pseudonascus paulliniae (Hesperiidae) Edwin Apu 2014-10-22
Pseudophaloe troetschi (Erebidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2017-08-10
Pseudosphinx tetrio (Sphingidae) Lucía Ríos 2013-11-11
Psilosetia pura(Geometridae) Dunia García García 2015-12-10
Psychocampa prominens (Mimallonidae) Dunia García García 2018-04-16
Psychotria elata (Rubiaceae) Jorge Hernández 2017-11-16
Psychotria grandis (Rubiaceae) Jorge Hernández 2016-12-13
Pteronymia picta(Nymphalidae) Manuel Rios 2017-08-10
Pterourus bryki (Papilionidae) José Pérez 2015-10-16
Pterourus laetitia (Papilionidae) Carolina Cano 2016-11-09
Pterourus victorinus (Papilionidae) Carolina Cano 2016-08-29
Pyrgus oileus (Hesperiidae) Cirilo Umaña 2017-03-30
Pyrrhopyge crida (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2013-07-22
Pyrrhopyge zenodorus (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-06-25
Pythonides amarillis (Hesperiidae) Pablo Umaña 2014-12-10
Pythonides proxenus (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2018-01-09
Quadrus cerialis (Hesperiidae) Cirilo Umaña 2015-07-31
Quadrus francesius (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2017-06-29
Quasimellana antipazina (Hesperiidae) Manuel Pereira 2016-02-15
Quercus corrugata (Fagaceae) Roberto Espinoza 2012-08-14
Quinta cannae (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2017-01-20
Radosa ordinata (Erebidae) José Cortes 2017-11-30
Rejectaria Poole14 (Erebidae) Freddy Quesada 2016-10-11
Rejectaria Quesada01(Erebidae) Freddy Quesada 2017-10-19
Rhectocraspeda periusalis (Crambidae) José Cortes 2019-07-22
Rhescyntis hippodamia (Saturniidae) Ricardo Calero 2013-09-20
Rhinthon molion (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2015-05-06
Rhinthon osca (Hesperiidae) Pablo Umaña 2016-12-13
Rhogalia epigena (Notodontidae) Freddy Quesada 2017-06-29
Rhuda difficilis (Notodontidae) Manuel Rios 2015-04-08
Ridens biolleyi (Hesperiidae) Harry Ramirez 2016-08-25
Ridens panche (Hesperiidae) Dunia García García 2017-06-09
Ridens Burns01 (Hesperiidae) Elda Araya Martinez 2013-02-07
Rosema attenuata(Notodontidae) Freddy Quesada 2017-05-29
Rothschildia erycina (Saturniidae) Keiner Aragón 2015-08-28
Rothschildia lebeau (Saturniidae) Keiner Aragón 2015-09-30
Rothschildia triloba (Saturniidae) Manuel Pereira 2014-04-09
Roupala montana (Proteaceae) Adrián Guadamuz 2014-04-02
Sabulodes arge (Geometridae) Manuel Pereira 2016-10-24
Salatis canalis (Hesperiidae) Gloria Sihezar 2016-08-30
Saliana antoninus (Hesperiidae) José Cortes 2015-10-16
Saliana esperi (Hesperiidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2015-03-16
Saliana fusta (Hesperiidae) Elda Araya 2017-04-24
Saliana longirostris (Hesperiidae) José Cortes 2016-02-15
Saliana placens (Hesperiidae) Harry Ramirez 2016-10-24
Saliana severus (Hesperiidae) Elda Araya 2017-07-11
Samanea saman (Fabaceae) Jorge Hernández, 2013-01-28
Sanys Poole02 (Erebidae) Elieth Cantillano 2016-08-11
Sarsina purpurascens (Erebidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-08-19
Schausiella santarosensis (Saturniidae) Gloria Sihezar 2019-08-27
Schlegelia fastigiata (Schlegeliaceae) Jorge Hernández 2019-08-27
Scotura leucophleps (Notodontidae) Petrona Rios 2013-08-23
Siderone galanthis (Nymphalidae) Keiner Aragón 2018-09-06
Sinclairia polyantha (Asteraceae) Jorge Hernández 2018-03-15
Siparuna thecophora (Siparunaceae) Petrona Rios 2017-08-07
Smicropus intercepta (Geometridae) Cirilo Umaña 2017-06-29
Smicropus laeta (Geometridae) Roster Moraga Medina 2015-12-21
Smyrna blomfildia (Nymphalidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2014-11-12
Sostrata bifasciata nordica (Hesperidae) Edwin Apu 2015-11-25
Souroubea sympetala (Marcgraviaceae) Jorge Hernández 2019-06-25
Sparagmia gonoptera (Crambidae) Elieth Cantillano 2018-01-30
Spathilepia clonius (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2016-01-25
Sphacelodes vulneraria (Geometridae) Duvalier Briceño 2019-06-11
Spioniades abbreviata (Hesperiidae) Ana Córdoba 2015-12-21
Spodoptera androgea (Noctuidae) Carolina Cano 2019-02-05
Stenoma byssina (Depressariidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2017-07-10
Stenoma completella (Depresariidae) Brigitte Vílchez Ramos 2018-09-06
Stenoma fenestra (Depressaridae) Minor Carmona 2019-02-20
Stenoma Janzen07 (Depressariidae) Cirilo Umaña 2017-08-29
Stenoma Janzen98 (Depressariidae) José Pérez 2019-05-20
Strophocerus sericea (Notodontidae) Freddy Quesada 2016-07-15
Strophocerus thermesia (Notodontidae) Elieth Cantillano 2014-04-24
Struthoscelis christianafigueresae (Oecophoridae) Dinia Martinez 2019-08-09
Syllepte belialis (Crambidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2019-02-04
Symmachia rubina (Riodinidae) Roster Moraga Medina 2019-01-17
Symmachia tricolor (Riodinidae) Jose Pérez 2012-09-04
Symmachia xypete (Riodinidae) Ana Córdoba 2018-11-16
Synapte silius (Hesperiidae) Elieth Cantillano 2016-09-29
Synargis mycone (Riodinidae) Keiner Aragon 2014-01-07
Syssphinx colla (Saturnidae) Lucía Ríos 2019-01-18
Syssphinx molina (Saturniidae) Ana Córdoba 2019-06-24
Syssphinx quadrilineata (Saturniidae) Anabelle cordoba 2013-08-31
Syssphinx-jennyphillipsae (Saturniidae) Lucía Ríos 2018-11-15
Tabebuia rosea (Bignoniaceae) Jorge Hernández 2016-06-21
Tachuda discretaDHJ02 (Notodontidae) Anabelle cordoba 2013-08-04
Tachyphyle hamata (Geometridae) Dinia Martinez 2019-09-06
Tachyphyle undilineata (Geometridae) Luz María Romero 2018-08-28
Tagela cayuga (Notodontidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-02-08
Talides sergestus (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martínez 2012-07-14
Talides sinois (Hesperiidae) Duvalier Briceño 2017-01-20
Talima aurora (Limacodidae) Pablo Umaña 2019-02-19
Talima bacheri (Limacodidae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2014-10-22
Tancoa crinita (Pyralidae) Brigitte Vílchez Ramos 2019-08-11
Taygetina kerea (Nymphalidae) José Cortes 2015-12-21
Taygetis rufomarginata (Nymphalidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-08-09
Taygetomorpha salvini (Nymphalidae) José Pérez 2018-11-16
Telemiades antiope (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2015-09-11
Telemiades avitus (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2018-11-28
Telemiades chrysorrhoea (Hesperiidae) Dunia Garcia García 2012-08-22
Telemiades fides (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2015-11-25
Telemiades megallus (Hesperiidae) Duvalier Briceño 2016-02-15
Telemiades nicomedes (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2015-05-23
Telemiades oiclus (Hesperiidae) Duvalier Briceño 2016-10-11
Temenis hondurensis (Nymphalidae) Lucía Ríos 2017-06-13
Tetracera hydrophila (Dilleniaceae) Jorge Hernández 2019-04-10
Thagona errans (Erebidae) Ricardo Calero 2018-02-22
Theritas mavors (Lycaenidae) Dinia Martinez 2016-04-17
Thessia jalapus (Hesperiidae) Petrona Rios 2015-11-24
Thisbe irenea (Riodinidae) Cirilo Umaña 2016-05-12
Thracides nanea nida (Hesperiidae) Ana Córdoba 2016-05-30
Tigridia acestaDHJ03 (Nymphalidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2014-12-03
Tisias myna (Hesperiidae) Calixto Moraga 2015-11-30
Titaea tamerlan (Saturniidae) Gloria Sihezar 2017-03-08
Tithorea pinthias (Nymphalidae) Dunia García García 2018-10-15
Tithraustes lambertae (Notodontidae) Dinia Martinez 2016-10-23
Tithraustes noctilucesICG02 (Notodontidae) Cirilo Umaña 2019-06-10
Titya synoecura (Lasiocampidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-07-20
Tmetomorpha bitiasDHJ02 (Geometridae) Edwin Apu 2016-10-11
Tortyra cuprinella (Choreutidae) Minor Carmona 2019-08-12
Tosta niger (Hesperiidae) Minor Carmona 2016-10-11
Tosta platypterus (Hesperiidae) José Pérez 2015-05-15
Toxotrypana curvicauda (Tephritidae) Freddy Quesada 2015-07-03
Trichaea pilicornis (Crambidae) Manuel Pereira 2016-12-13
Trogoptera salvita (Mimallonidae) José Pérez 2016-06-30
Tromba xanthura (Hesperiidae) Gloria Sihezar 2016-04-05
Trosia nigropunctigera (Megalopygidae) Lucía Ríos 2018-08-30
Truncaptera gigantea (Notodontidae) Pablo Umaña 2018-10-08
Truncaptera inopinata (Notodontidae) Manuel Pereira 2018-07-17
Truncaptera meridionalisICG02 (Notodontidae) Carolina Cano 2017-04-24
Turesis complanula (Hesperiidae) Ana Córdoba 2015-08-28
Typhedanus undulatus (Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2019-03-28
Udranomia kikkawai (Hesperiidae) Roster Moraga 2012-05-11
Udranomia orcinus (Hesperiidae) Ana Córdoba 2017-07-11
Unzela japix (Sphingidae) Pablo Jose Umaña 2012-10-09
Urbanus belli (Hesperiidae) Elda Araya 2016-04-05
Urbanus esta (Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2015-11-25
Urbanus proteus (Hesperidae) Edwin Apu 2016-02-15
Urbanus simplicius (Hesperiidae) Manuel Rios 2016-01-11
Urbanus teleus (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2016-04-28
Urbanus viterboana (Hesperiidae) Harry Ramirez 2015-10-30
Urbanus doryssusDHJ01 (Hesperiidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2013-12-11
Vanessa virginiensis (Nymphalidae) Manuel Pereira 2017-03-29
Venada daneva (Hesperiidae) Carolina Cano Cano 2013-09-18
Venada nevada (Hesperiidae) Dunia García García 2013-12-04
Venadicodia caneti (Limacodidae) Dinia Martinez 2014-05-02
Vertica subrufescens (Hesperiidae) Ana Córdoba 2015-10-16
Vettius conka (Hesperiidae) José Cortes 2016-12-08
Vettius tertianus (Hesperiidae) Dunia García García 2017-01-30
Vitex cooperi (Lamiaceae) Jorge Hernández 2017-09-19
Viviennea tegyra (Erebiadae) Carolina Cano 2017-11-13
Vochysia guatemalensis (Vochysiaceae) Jorge Hernandez 2014-10-07
Xanthopastis timais (Noctuidae) Minor Carmona 2016-05-12
Xenophanes tryxus (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2016-07-15
Xylophanes acrus (Sphingidae) Ana Córdoba 2018-05-17
Xylophanes adalia (Sphingidae) Duvalier Briceño 2015-07-31
Xylophanes anubus (Sphingidae ) Edwin Apu 2018-01-12
Xylophanes ceratomioides (Sphingidae) Duvalier Briceño 2015-04-29
Xylophanes chiron (Sphingidae) Duvalier Briceño 2013-06-19
Xylophanes cthulhu (Sphingidae) Freddy Quesada 2015-09-09
Xylophanes cyrene (Sphingidae) Duvalier Briceño 2015-01-28
Xylophanes guianensis (Sphingidae) Ana Córdoba 2016-03-17
Xylophanes hannemanni (Sphingidae) Harry Ramirez 2014-09-11
Xylophanes juanita (Sphingidae) Harry Ramirez 2018-10-08
Xylophanes loelia (Sphingidae) Duvalier Briceño 2015-01-29
Xylophanes pluto (Sphingidae) Dinia Martinez 2016-09-29
Xylophanes porcus (Sphingidae) Pablo Jose Umaña 2012-05-28
Xylophanes tersa (Sphingidae) Duvalier Briceño 2015-09-30
Xylophanes titana (Sphingidae) Brigitte Vílchez Ramos 2019-04-23
Xylophanes turbata (Sphingidae) Keiner Aragón 2017-08-29
Xylophanes zurcheri (Sphingidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2014-03-26
Yanguna cosyra (Hesperiidae) Dinia Martinez 2013-07-30
Ypsora selenodes (Erebidae) Freddy Quesada 2019-05-31
Zanola fieldi (Apatelodidae) Dinia Martinez 2017-06-29
Zanola verago (Apatelodidae) Gloria Sihezar 2017-07-11
Zaretis crawfordhilli (Nymphalidae) Ana Córdoba 2018-04-11
Zaretis elianahenrichae (Nymphalidae) Duvalier Briceño 2018-04-24
Zaretis itys (Nymphalidae) Anabelle Cordoba 2012-07-13
Zenis janka (Hesperiidae) Ricardo Calero 2017-01-20
Zera hosta (Hesperiidae) Gloria Sihezar 2019-02-05
Zeuzerodes caenosa (Thyrididae) Osvaldo Espinoza 2018-05-16
Adultos Adelpha (Nymphalidae) Petrona Rios 2015-02-23
Ardilla, Sciurus variegatoides (Sciuridae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Chancho de monte, Tayassu pecari (Tayassuidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Coyote, Canis latrans (Canidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Danta, Tapirus bairdii (Tapiridae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Especies de Lepidopteras encontradas en experimento de plantación de tomates Solanum lycopersicum (introducido) Carolina Cano 2019-05-06
Guatuza, Dasyprocta punctata (Dasyproctidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Huevos de Lepidopteros Dunia García García 2016-04-13
Jaguar, Panthera onca (Felidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Mapache, Procyon lotor (Procyonidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Mono cariblanco Cebus capucinus (Cebidaea) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Ocelote, Leopardus pardalis (Felidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Parásitos de Larvas de Lepidoptera Duvalier Briceño 2016-08-30
Pizote, Nasua narica (Procyonidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
pteroJanzen01 Janzen14 (Pterophoridae) Dunia García García 2017-10-13
Puma, Puma concolor (Felidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Que comen las larvas Lepidoptera Petrona Rios 2017-01-12
Saino, Pecari tajacu (Tayassuidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Tepezcuintle, Cuniculus paca (Agoutidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Tolomuco Eira barbara (Mustelidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Venado, Odocoeleus virginianus (Cervidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Zorro gris, Urocyon cinereoargenteus (Canidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Zorro hediondo, Spilogale putorius (Mustelidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Zorro pelón, Didelphis marsupialis (Didelphidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09
Zorro rayado, Conepatus semistriatus (Mustelidae) Yanori Monge 2018-08-09